FPL GW13 Predicted Points
| # | Player | Fixture | Price | GW13 xP | Next 2 xP | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haaland MCI · FWD | LEE (H) | £15.8m | 6.5 | 12.1 | 79% |
| 2 | Gabriel ARS · DEF | bre (a) | £8.0m | 5.5 | 11.3 | 24.5% |
| 3 | Isak LIV · FWD | SUN (H) | £9.2m | 5.1 | 9.7 | 21.8% |
| 4 | Murillo NFO · DEF | hul (a) | £5.5m | 5.1 | 9.3 | 2.1% |
| 5 | Rogers CHE · MID | CRY (H) | £8.2m | 5.0 | 9.6 | 52.6% |
| 6 | Palmer CHE · MID | CRY (H) | £9.8m | 4.9 | 9.3 | 28.1% |
| 7 | Raya ARS · GKP | bre (a) | £6.2m | 4.8 | 9.9 | 46.6% |
| 8 | Mbeumo MUN · MID | new (a) | £7.9m | 4.8 | 11.0 | 20.4% |
| 9 | N.Williams NFO · DEF | hul (a) | £4.9m | 4.8 | 8.6 | 5.7% |
| 10 | Konsa ARS · DEF | bre (a) | £4.8m | 4.7 | 9.7 | 23.1% |
| 11 | Barry EVE · FWD | avl (a) | £5.6m | 4.6 | 9.8 | 7.6% |
| 12 | Donnarumma MCI · GKP | LEE (H) | £5.5m | 4.6 | 8.5 | 7.3% |
| 13 | Ndiaye MCI · MID | LEE (H) | £5.8m | 4.6 | 8.7 | 5.5% |
| 14 | Van Hecke TOT · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.0m | 4.5 | 7.6 | 11.4% |
| 15 | Virgil LIV · DEF | SUN (H) | £6.4m | 4.4 | 7.9 | 15% |
| 16 | Gakpo LIV · MID | SUN (H) | £7.1m | 4.4 | 8.4 | 6.9% |
| 17 | Suzuki AVL · GKP | EVE (H) | £5.0m | 4.4 | 9.2 | 3.1% |
| 18 | Neto CHE · MID | CRY (H) | £6.6m | 4.3 | 8.2 | 5% |
| 19 | Silva BOU · DEF | BHA (H) | £5.1m | 4.3 | 10.1 | 2.6% |
| 20 | Rúben MCI · DEF | LEE (H) | £5.5m | 4.3 | 7.8 | 2% |
| 21 | Sels NFO · GKP | hul (a) | £5.0m | 4.3 | 7.8 | 1.4% |
| 22 | Tavernier BOU · MID | BHA (H) | £6.6m | 4.2 | 9.8 | 27.8% |
| 23 | Jacquet LIV · DEF | SUN (H) | £5.1m | 4.2 | 7.4 | 4.5% |
| 24 | Rudoni COV · MID | IPS (H) | £4.9m | 4.2 | 7.4 | 0.9% |
| 25 | N.Jackson AVL · FWD | EVE (H) | £7.0m | 4.1 | 8.5 | 26.2% |
| 26 | Ødegaard ARS · MID | bre (a) | £6.7m | 4.1 | 8.3 | 16.5% |
| 27 | Delap NFO · FWD | hul (a) | £5.4m | 4.1 | 7.7 | 1.5% |
| 28 | McAtee NFO · MID | hul (a) | £5.5m | 4.1 | 7.8 | 0.1% |
| 29 | Manzambi AVL · MID | EVE (H) | £6.1m | 4.0 | 8.3 | 7.1% |
| 30 | Doku MCI · MID | LEE (H) | £7.5m | 4.0 | 7.6 | 4.6% |
| 31 | Gonzalo FUL · FWD | tot (a) | £5.9m | 4.0 | 7.9 | 4.4% |
| 32 | A.Becker LIV · GKP | SUN (H) | £5.5m | 4.0 | 6.9 | 4.1% |
| 33 | Hill BOU · DEF | BHA (H) | £5.5m | 4.0 | 9.3 | 2.6% |
| 34 | Acheampong CHE · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 6.9 | 0.5% |
| 35 | Ndoye NFO · MID | hul (a) | £5.5m | 4.0 | 7.5 | 0.5% |
| 36 | Maatsen AVL · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.4m | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.4% |
| 37 | Pinnock COV · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 6.5 | 0.1% |
| 38 | Calafiori ARS · DEF | bre (a) | £5.9m | 3.9 | 8.0 | 48% |
| 39 | De Cuyper BHA · DEF | bou (a) | £5.4m | 3.9 | 8.2 | 45.1% |
| 40 | Gvardiol MCI · DEF | LEE (H) | £5.7m | 3.9 | 7.1 | 25.9% |
| 41 | Evanilson BOU · FWD | BHA (H) | £6.4m | 3.9 | 9.1 | 18.2% |
| 42 | Wirtz LIV · MID | SUN (H) | £7.2m | 3.9 | 7.4 | 5.1% |
| 43 | Colwill CHE · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.8m | 3.9 | 6.8 | 0.9% |
| 44 | Kinsky TOT · GKP | FUL (H) | £4.4m | 3.8 | 6.6 | 15.4% |
| 45 | van Ewijk COV · DEF | IPS (H) | £3.9m | 3.8 | 5.9 | 7% |
| 46 | Davis IPS · DEF | cov (a) | £4.0m | 3.8 | 6.5 | 6.9% |
| 47 | Barcola LIV · MID | SUN (H) | £8.1m | 3.8 | 7.2 | 4.3% |
| 48 | Enciso IPS · MID | cov (a) | £5.5m | 3.8 | 7.1 | 1% |
| 49 | Affengruber FUL · DEF | tot (a) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 7.6 | 0.6% |
| 50 | Rice ARS · MID | bre (a) | £7.4m | 3.7 | 7.4 | 12.5% |
| 51 | Vuskovic BHA · DEF | bou (a) | £5.2m | 3.7 | 7.8 | 7.4% |
| 52 | Cash AVL · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.3m | 3.7 | 7.8 | 4% |
| 53 | Dasilva COV · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.0m | 3.7 | 5.4 | 1.5% |
| 54 | Tarkowski EVE · DEF | avl (a) | £6.2m | 3.6 | 7.8 | 19% |
| 55 | Enzo MCI · MID | LEE (H) | £6.9m | 3.6 | 6.8 | 3.7% |
| 56 | Rushworth COV · GKP | IPS (H) | £4.5m | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.9% |
| 57 | Lindelöf AVL · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.5m | 3.6 | 7.6 | 0.6% |
| 58 | Jair Cunha NFO · DEF | hul (a) | £4.4m | 3.6 | 6.4 | 0.2% |
| 59 | Groß BHA · MID | bou (a) | £6.2m | 3.5 | 7.0 | 46.9% |
| 60 | Gibbs-White NFO · MID | hul (a) | £7.9m | 3.5 | 6.5 | 10.6% |
Source: Kickabout model.
THIS WEEK
Think the model's wrong?
Make your GW10 Captain Call. Beat the model, top your mates.
Make your callMore for GW13
FAQ
Who will score the most FPL points in GW13?
Erling Haaland has the highest expected points for GW13: 6.5.
Who are the best FPL players by position for GW13?
Top goalkeepers: Raya 4.8, Donnarumma 4.6 and Suzuki 4.4. Top defenders: Gabriel 5.5, Murillo 5.1 and N.Williams 4.8. Top midfielders: Rogers 5.0, Palmer 4.9 and Mbeumo 4.8. Top forwards: Haaland 6.5, Isak 5.1 and Barry 4.6.
What is xP?
Expected points: the average FPL score a player would get if the gameweek were played many times, allowing for minutes, goals, assists, clean sheets and bonus.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.