FPL Price Changes Tonight: GW10 Rises and Falls
Most transfer pressure to rise: Ayari, Kroupi.Jr and Silva. Most pressure to fall: João Pedro, Henderson and Hato.
Rising pressure
Net transfers since the GW9 deadline as a share of each player's owners. 5k+ net transfers in. FPL doesn't publish its thresholds, so this is a guide to who is likely to rise, not a guarantee.
| Player | Price | This week | Owned | Net transfers | Pressure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayari BHA · MID | £5.4m | – | 1.5% | +64k | +38.3% |
| Kroupi.Jr BOU · MID | £7.3m | – | 0.6% | +19k | +28.0% |
| Silva BOU · DEF | £5.1m | +£0.1m | 2.6% | +64k | +21.8% |
| Evanilson BOU · FWD | £6.4m | +£0.1m | 18.2% | +423k | +20.7% |
| Kudus TOT · MID | £6.6m | +£0.1m | 1.8% | +33k | +16.4% |
| Van Hecke TOT · DEF | £5.0m | +£0.1m | 11.4% | +207k | +16.2% |
| Rudoni COV · MID | £4.9m | – | 0.9% | +16k | +15.5% |
| Acheampong CHE · DEF | £4.5m | – | 0.5% | +7k | +12.7% |
| Manzambi AVL · MID | £6.1m | – | 7.1% | +99k | +12.4% |
| N.Jackson AVL · FWD | £7.0m | +£0.1m | 26.2% | +339k | +11.5% |
| Hill BOU · DEF | £5.5m | – | 2.6% | +29k | +10.0% |
| Enciso IPS · MID | £5.5m | – | 1% | +11k | +9.9% |
| Kluivert BOU · MID | £5.9m | – | 0.9% | +10k | +9.5% |
| Estêvão CHE · MID | £6.3m | – | 0.7% | +7k | +9.1% |
| Tavernier BOU · MID | £6.6m | +£0.1m | 27.8% | +271k | +8.7% |
| Isak LIV · FWD | £9.2m | +£0.1m | 21.8% | +196k | +8.0% |
| J.Timber ARS · DEF | £6.5m | – | 0.8% | +6k | +7.2% |
| Vuskovic BHA · DEF | £5.2m | – | 7.4% | +50k | +6.0% |
| Konsa ARS · DEF | £4.8m | +£0.1m | 23.1% | +151k | +5.8% |
| Robertson TOT · DEF | £4.3m | – | 2.4% | +12k | +4.6% |
| Rice ARS · MID | £7.4m | – | 12.5% | +61k | +4.3% |
| Araujo LIV · DEF | £5.4m | – | 4% | +19k | +4.3% |
| Havertz ARS · FWD | £7.4m | – | 5.7% | +24k | +3.7% |
| De Cuyper BHA · DEF | £5.4m | +£0.1m | 45.1% | +167k | +3.3% |
| Rayan BOU · MID | £6.3m | – | 2.3% | +8k | +3.3% |
Falling pressure
| Player | Price | This week | Owned | Net transfers | Pressure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Pedro CHE · FWD | £7.7m | −£0.1m | 39.6% | −741k | −16.7% |
| Henderson CHE · MID | £4.9m | – | 1.5% | −21k | −12.4% |
| Hato CHE · DEF | £4.5m | – | 0.7% | −10k | −12.3% |
| Lacroix CHE · DEF | £5.9m | – | 5.1% | −55k | −9.5% |
| Saka ARS · MID | £9.5m | – | 6.2% | −57k | −8.2% |
| Gonzalo FUL · FWD | £5.9m | −£0.1m | 4.4% | −37k | −7.5% |
| Mukiele SUN · DEF | £5.4m | – | 1.5% | −13k | −7.5% |
| Delap NFO · FWD | £5.4m | – | 1.5% | −11k | −6.6% |
| Cash AVL · DEF | £4.3m | – | 4% | −28k | −6.3% |
| Semenyo MCI · MID | £8.2m | – | 6.1% | −42k | −6.2% |
| Gibbs-White NFO · MID | £7.9m | – | 10.6% | −72k | −6.1% |
| Wissa NEW · FWD | £6.0m | – | 9.8% | −65k | −5.9% |
| Martinez MUN · DEF | £4.8m | – | 1% | −6k | −5.8% |
| Shaw MUN · DEF | £4.2m | – | 3.6% | −22k | −5.5% |
| Cherki MCI · MID | £7.9m | −£0.1m | 35.3% | −214k | −5.4% |
| F.Kadıoğlu BHA · DEF | £4.4m | – | 1.4% | −8k | −5.4% |
| Thiaw NEW · DEF | £4.9m | −£0.1m | 1.6% | −9k | −5.1% |
| Thomas COV · DEF | £4.0m | – | 8.1% | −46k | −5.1% |
| B.Fernandes MUN · MID | £11.7m | – | 21.5% | −121k | −5.0% |
| King FUL · MID | £5.5m | −£0.1m | 3.6% | −19k | −4.7% |
| Foden MCI · MID | £6.8m | – | 2.5% | −12k | −4.4% |
| Guéhi MCI · DEF | £6.0m | – | 15.9% | −77k | −4.3% |
| Maguire MUN · DEF | £4.7m | – | 5.5% | −26k | −4.2% |
| Emersonn IPS · FWD | £5.5m | – | 3.1% | −15k | −4.2% |
| Tielemans MUN · MID | £5.7m | – | 1.2% | −6k | −4.2% |
Changed since the GW9 deadline
| Player | Now | Change | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers CHE | £8.2m | +£0.1m | 52.6% |
| De Cuyper BHA | £5.4m | +£0.1m | 45.1% |
| Tavernier BOU | £6.6m | +£0.1m | 27.8% |
| N.Jackson AVL | £7.0m | +£0.1m | 26.2% |
| Konsa ARS | £4.8m | +£0.1m | 23.1% |
| Isak LIV | £9.2m | +£0.1m | 21.8% |
| Evanilson BOU | £6.4m | +£0.1m | 18.2% |
| Van Hecke TOT | £5.0m | +£0.1m | 11.4% |
| Belloumi HUL | £5.3m | +£0.1m | 10.2% |
| Silva BOU | £5.1m | +£0.1m | 2.6% |
| Kudus TOT | £6.6m | +£0.1m | 1.8% |
| João Pedro CHE | £7.7m | −£0.1m | 39.6% |
| Cherki MCI | £7.9m | −£0.1m | 35.3% |
| Kayode BRE | £4.5m | −£0.1m | 6.8% |
| N.Williams NFO | £4.9m | −£0.1m | 5.7% |
| Gonzalo FUL | £5.9m | −£0.1m | 4.4% |
| King FUL | £5.5m | −£0.1m | 3.6% |
| Thiaw NEW | £4.9m | −£0.1m | 1.6% |
| Aina NFO | £4.2m | −£0.1m | 1.5% |
| Mosquera ARS | £5.1m | −£0.1m | 1.2% |
| Igor Jesus NFO | £5.6m | −£0.1m | 1.1% |
| Ballard SUN | £4.7m | −£0.1m | 1% |
| McAteer IPS | £4.3m | −£0.1m | 0.8% |
| Furo BRE | £4.4m | −£0.1m | 0.6% |
| Lewis-Skelly ARS | £5.3m | −£0.1m | 0.5% |
| Sávio TOT | £6.4m | −£0.1m | 0.4% |
| Barco CHE | £5.3m | −£0.1m | 0.1% |
| McNair HUL | £3.9m | −£0.1m | 0.1% |
| Lucky LIV | £3.9m | −£0.1m | 0.1% |
| Guessand CRY | £5.3m | −£0.1m | 0% |
| Ömür HUL | £4.8m | −£0.1m | 0% |
| Fofana SUN | £5.4m | −£0.1m | 0% |
11 up, 21 down.
Load your FPL team, plan 5 gameweeks and see the best move for your squad.
Open the plannerHow FPL price changes work
Fantasy Premier League changes prices once a day, overnight, by £0.1m at most. A player rises when enough managers buy him compared with how many already own him, and falls when enough sell. FPL doesn't publish the exact thresholds, and they shift through the season, so any FPL price predictor is an estimate.
We rank by transfer pressure: net transfers since the last deadline as a share of each player's owners. A player bought by a large share of his own owners is close to a rise. Buy a riser before he goes up and he costs £0.1m less. Sell a faller before he drops and that £0.1m stays in your bank. When you sell, FPL only gives you half of any rise since you bought him, rounded down.
Plan around it in the FPL planner, and check who's worth buying on the best FPL transfers page.
FAQ
When do FPL prices change?
Overnight, once a day, while the game is open. A player can rise or fall by £0.1m a night at most.
How does FPL decide price changes?
From net transfers: transfers in minus transfers out, relative to how many managers own the player. FPL doesn't publish the exact thresholds, and they change during the season.
What does pressure mean here?
Net transfers since the GW9 deadline as a share of the managers who own him. +10% means net transfers in equal to a tenth of the managers who already own him. The higher it is, the more likely a rise. It is a guide, not a prediction.
Who is most likely to rise before GW10?
By transfer pressure: Ayari, Kroupi.Jr and Silva.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.