FPL GW12 Predicted Points
| # | Player | Fixture | Price | GW12 xP | Next 3 xP | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De Cuyper BHA · DEF | NEW (H) | £5.4m | 5.8 | 14.0 | 45.1% |
| 2 | Bogle LEE · DEF | COV (H) | £4.8m | 5.5 | 12.8 | 11.3% |
| 3 | Muharemović LEE · DEF | COV (H) | £5.1m | 5.2 | 13.1 | 6.1% |
| 4 | Gabriel ARS · DEF | MCI (H) | £8.0m | 5.1 | 16.4 | 24.6% |
| 5 | Justin LEE · DEF | COV (H) | £4.5m | 5.1 | 12.2 | 2.3% |
| 6 | Vuskovic BHA · DEF | NEW (H) | £5.2m | 4.9 | 12.7 | 7.4% |
| 7 | Richards CRY · DEF | HUL (H) | £4.9m | 4.8 | 11.5 | 0.5% |
| 8 | Disasi CRY · DEF | HUL (H) | £4.4m | 4.7 | 10.6 | 0.1% |
| 9 | Mitchell CRY · DEF | HUL (H) | £4.5m | 4.6 | 10.1 | 4.9% |
| 10 | Canvot CRY · DEF | HUL (H) | £4.8m | 4.5 | 10.4 | 0.2% |
| 11 | Konsa ARS · DEF | MCI (H) | £4.8m | 4.4 | 14.1 | 23.1% |
| 12 | Murillo NFO · DEF | CHE (H) | £5.5m | 4.4 | 13.7 | 2.1% |
| 13 | Silva BOU · DEF | ful (a) | £5.1m | 4.3 | 14.4 | 2.6% |
| 14 | Maatsen AVL · DEF | ips (a) | £4.4m | 4.2 | 12.7 | 0.4% |
| 15 | Gudmundsson LEE · DEF | COV (H) | £4.5m | 4.2 | 9.8 | 0.1% |
| 16 | N.Williams NFO · DEF | CHE (H) | £4.9m | 4.0 | 12.6 | 5.7% |
| 17 | Hill BOU · DEF | ful (a) | £5.5m | 4.0 | 13.3 | 2.6% |
| 18 | Virgil LIV · DEF | eve (a) | £6.4m | 3.9 | 11.8 | 15% |
| 19 | Van Hecke TOT · DEF | sun (a) | £5.0m | 3.9 | 11.5 | 11.4% |
| 20 | Hume SUN · DEF | TOT (H) | £4.2m | 3.8 | 9.5 | 1.8% |
| 21 | Affengruber FUL · DEF | BOU (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 11.4 | 0.6% |
| 22 | Tarkowski EVE · DEF | LIV (H) | £6.2m | 3.7 | 11.5 | 19% |
| 23 | Jacquet LIV · DEF | eve (a) | £5.1m | 3.7 | 11.1 | 4.5% |
| 24 | Cash AVL · DEF | ips (a) | £4.3m | 3.7 | 11.5 | 4% |
| 25 | Lindelöf AVL · DEF | ips (a) | £4.5m | 3.7 | 11.3 | 0.6% |
| 26 | Khalaili CRY · DEF | HUL (H) | £5.0m | 3.7 | 8.5 | 0.2% |
| 27 | Mendy HUL · DEF | cry (a) | £4.1m | 3.6 | 9.8 | 4.7% |
| 28 | Calafiori ARS · DEF | MCI (H) | £5.9m | 3.5 | 11.5 | 48% |
| 29 | Maguire MUN · DEF | BRE (H) | £4.7m | 3.5 | 11.6 | 5.5% |
| 30 | Dunk BHA · DEF | NEW (H) | £4.5m | 3.5 | 9.1 | 1.4% |
| 31 | Costinha BHA · DEF | NEW (H) | £4.5m | 3.5 | 8.8 | 0% |
| 32 | Truffert BOU · DEF | ful (a) | £5.4m | 3.4 | 11.7 | 3.3% |
| 33 | Yoro MUN · DEF | BRE (H) | £4.8m | 3.4 | 11.0 | 0.5% |
| 34 | Reinildo SUN · DEF | TOT (H) | £4.4m | 3.4 | 8.4 | 0.3% |
| 35 | Elvedi LEE · DEF | COV (H) | £4.5m | 3.4 | 8.2 | 0.1% |
| 36 | Bassey FUL · DEF | BOU (H) | £4.5m | 3.3 | 10.1 | 1.3% |
| 37 | Dalot MUN · DEF | BRE (H) | £4.8m | 3.3 | 11.0 | 1.3% |
| 38 | Boscagli BHA · DEF | NEW (H) | £4.5m | 3.2 | 8.1 | 0.6% |
| 39 | Davis IPS · DEF | AVL (H) | £4.0m | 3.1 | 9.6 | 6.9% |
| 40 | Robinson FUL · DEF | BOU (H) | £4.4m | 3.1 | 9.3 | 1.3% |
Source: Kickabout model.
THIS WEEK
Think the model's wrong?
Make your GW10 Captain Call. Beat the model, top your mates.
Make your callMore for GW12
FAQ
Who will score the most FPL points in GW12?
Maxim De Cuyper has the highest expected points for GW12: 5.8.
Who are the best FPL players by position for GW12?
Top goalkeepers: Trafford 5.1, Raya 4.4 and Verbruggen 4.4. Top defenders: De Cuyper 5.8, Bogle 5.5 and Muharemović 5.2. Top midfielders: Mbeumo 5.1, Groß 4.4 and Manzambi 4.3. Top forwards: Calvert-Lewin 5.5, Barry 5.2 and Isak 4.5.
What is xP?
Expected points: the average FPL score a player would get if the gameweek were played many times, allowing for minutes, goals, assists, clean sheets and bonus.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.