FPL GW12 Differentials
Players in under 10% of teams with the most expected points over the next 3 gameweeks. Owning one who hauls moves you past everyone who doesn't.
Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Owned | 3 GW xP | GW12 | GW13 | GW14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzuki AVL | £5.0m | 3.1% | 13.6 | ips a | EVE H | CRY H |
| Trafford LEE | £5.0m | 6.3% | 12.4 | COV H | mci a | IPS H |
| Lammens MUN | £4.8m | 7.5% | 11.9 | BRE H | new a | COV H |
| Donnarumma MCI | £5.5m | 7.3% | 11.8 | ars a | LEE H | bre a |
| Sels NFO | £5.0m | 1.4% | 11.3 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Petrović BOU | £4.5m | 3.1% | 11.3 | ful a | BHA H | HUL H |
| Pickford EVE | £5.5m | 8.5% | 10.7 | LIV H | avl a | FUL H |
| Leno FUL | £4.5m | 4.4% | 10.5 | BOU H | tot a | eve a |
Defenders
| Player | Price | Owned | 3 GW xP | GW12 | GW13 | GW14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silva BOU | £5.1m | 2.6% | 14.4 | ful a | BHA H | HUL H |
| Murillo NFO | £5.5m | 2.1% | 13.7 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Hill BOU | £5.5m | 2.6% | 13.3 | ful a | BHA H | HUL H |
| Muharemović LEE | £5.1m | 6.1% | 13.1 | COV H | mci a | IPS H |
| Vuskovic BHA | £5.2m | 7.4% | 12.7 | NEW H | bou a | nfo a |
| Maatsen AVL | £4.4m | 0.4% | 12.7 | ips a | EVE H | CRY H |
| N.Williams NFO | £4.9m | 5.7% | 12.6 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Justin LEE | £4.5m | 2.3% | 12.2 | COV H | mci a | IPS H |
Midfielders
| Player | Price | Owned | 3 GW xP | GW12 | GW13 | GW14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manzambi AVL | £6.1m | 7.1% | 12.6 | ips a | EVE H | CRY H |
| Gakpo LIV | £7.1m | 6.9% | 12.4 | eve a | SUN H | che a |
| Neto CHE | £6.6m | 5% | 11.7 | nfo a | CRY H | LIV H |
| Ndiaye MCI | £5.8m | 5.5% | 11.7 | ars a | LEE H | bre a |
| McAtee NFO | £5.5m | 0.1% | 11.7 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Rayan BOU | £6.3m | 2.3% | 11.4 | ful a | BHA H | HUL H |
| Ndoye NFO | £5.5m | 0.5% | 11.4 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Amad MUN | £5.7m | 0.3% | 11.2 | BRE H | new a | COV H |
Forwards
| Player | Price | Owned | 3 GW xP | GW12 | GW13 | GW14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry EVE | £5.6m | 7.6% | 15.0 | LIV H | avl a | FUL H |
| Gonzalo FUL | £5.9m | 4.4% | 12.3 | BOU H | tot a | eve a |
| Delap NFO | £5.4m | 1.5% | 11.7 | CHE H | hul a | BHA H |
| Thiago BRE | £7.8m | 9.2% | 11.0 | mun a | ARS H | MCI H |
| Brobbey SUN | £5.7m | 5.1% | 9.7 | TOT H | liv a | new a |
| McBurnie HUL | £5.5m | 1.8% | 9.3 | cry a | NFO H | bou a |
| Emersonn IPS | £5.5m | 3.1% | 9.3 | AVL H | cov a | lee a |
| Havertz ARS | £7.4m | 5.7% | 9.1 | MCI H | bre a | tot a |
Colour = the model's xP that week against the player's own average:belowabove
Free planner
Load your FPL team, plan 5 gameweeks and see the best move for your squad.
Open the plannerMore for GW12
FAQ
Who are the best FPL differentials for GW12?
Suzuki (3.1% owned), Silva (2.6% owned), Manzambi (7.1% owned), Barry (7.6% owned).
What counts as a differential?
A player in under 10% of FPL teams. If he scores, you gain on 90% of managers.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.