FPL GW11 Predicted Points
| # | Player | Fixture | Price | GW11 xP | Next 4 xP | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De Cuyper BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £5.4m | 6.0 | 20.0 | 45.1% |
| 2 | Gabriel ARS · DEF | new (a) | £8.0m | 5.8 | 22.2 | 24.6% |
| 3 | Van Hecke TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £5.0m | 5.4 | 16.9 | 11.4% |
| 4 | Vuskovic BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £5.2m | 5.1 | 17.8 | 7.4% |
| 5 | Konsa ARS · DEF | new (a) | £4.8m | 5.0 | 19.1 | 23.1% |
| 6 | Silva BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.1m | 4.7 | 19.1 | 2.6% |
| 7 | Hill BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.5m | 4.4 | 17.7 | 2.6% |
| 8 | Robertson TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.3m | 4.3 | 13.1 | 2.4% |
| 9 | Rúben MCI · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.5m | 4.3 | 14.8 | 2% |
| 10 | Richards CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.9m | 4.3 | 15.8 | 0.5% |
| 11 | Calafiori ARS · DEF | new (a) | £5.9m | 4.2 | 15.7 | 48% |
| 12 | Disasi CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.4m | 4.2 | 14.8 | 0.1% |
| 13 | Van den Berg BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.9m | 4.1 | 12.8 | 0.1% |
| 14 | Mitchell CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 14.1 | 4.9% |
| 15 | Ajer BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 12.8 | 4.1% |
| 16 | Maatsen AVL · DEF | SUN (H) | £4.4m | 4.0 | 16.7 | 0.4% |
| 17 | Canvot CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.8m | 4.0 | 14.4 | 0.2% |
| 18 | Van de Ven TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £5.0m | 3.9 | 12.1 | 3.9% |
| 19 | Gvardiol MCI · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.7m | 3.8 | 13.3 | 25.9% |
| 20 | Virgil LIV · DEF | MUN (H) | £6.4m | 3.8 | 15.6 | 15% |
| 21 | Kayode BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 11.2 | 6.8% |
| 22 | Truffert BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.4m | 3.8 | 15.5 | 3.3% |
| 23 | Murillo NFO · DEF | bou (a) | £5.5m | 3.8 | 17.5 | 2.1% |
| 24 | Pinnock COV · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 13.3 | 0.1% |
| 25 | Cash AVL · DEF | SUN (H) | £4.3m | 3.7 | 15.2 | 4% |
| 26 | Dunk BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £4.5m | 3.7 | 12.8 | 1.4% |
| 27 | Lindelöf AVL · DEF | SUN (H) | £4.5m | 3.7 | 15.0 | 0.6% |
| 28 | Costinha BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £4.5m | 3.6 | 12.4 | 0% |
| 29 | Tarkowski EVE · DEF | bre (a) | £6.2m | 3.5 | 15.0 | 19% |
| 30 | van Ewijk COV · DEF | CRY (H) | £3.9m | 3.5 | 12.0 | 7% |
| 31 | Muharemović LEE · DEF | che (a) | £5.1m | 3.5 | 16.6 | 6.1% |
| 32 | Jacquet LIV · DEF | MUN (H) | £5.1m | 3.5 | 14.6 | 4.5% |
| 33 | Khusanov MCI · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.3m | 3.5 | 12.2 | 1.2% |
| 34 | Colwill CHE · DEF | LEE (H) | £4.8m | 3.5 | 13.2 | 0.9% |
| 35 | Acheampong CHE · DEF | LEE (H) | £4.5m | 3.5 | 13.3 | 0.5% |
| 36 | Dasilva COV · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.0m | 3.4 | 11.1 | 1.5% |
| 37 | Boscagli BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £4.5m | 3.4 | 11.5 | 0.6% |
| 38 | Smith BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £4.5m | 3.4 | 13.8 | 0.2% |
| 39 | Khalaili CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £5.0m | 3.3 | 11.8 | 0.2% |
| 40 | N.Williams NFO · DEF | bou (a) | £4.9m | 3.2 | 15.8 | 5.7% |
Source: Kickabout model.
THIS WEEK
Think the model's wrong?
Make your GW10 Captain Call. Beat the model, top your mates.
Make your callMore for GW11
FAQ
Who will score the most FPL points in GW11?
Maxim De Cuyper has the highest expected points for GW11: 6.0.
Who are the best FPL players by position for GW11?
Top goalkeepers: Raya 5.0, Verbruggen 4.8 and Donnarumma 4.7. Top defenders: De Cuyper 6.0, Gabriel 5.8 and Van Hecke 5.4. Top midfielders: Rogers 4.8, Palmer 4.7 and Gakpo 4.5. Top forwards: Haaland 6.2, Isak 5.3 and Barry 4.7.
What is xP?
Expected points: the average FPL score a player would get if the gameweek were played many times, allowing for minutes, goals, assists, clean sheets and bonus.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.