FPL GW11 Predicted Points
| # | Player | Fixture | Price | GW11 xP | Next 4 xP | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haaland MCI · FWD | FUL (H) | £15.8m | 6.2 | 21.8 | 79% |
| 2 | De Cuyper BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £5.4m | 6.0 | 20.0 | 45.1% |
| 3 | Gabriel ARS · DEF | new (a) | £8.0m | 5.8 | 22.2 | 24.5% |
| 4 | Van Hecke TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £5.0m | 5.4 | 16.9 | 11.4% |
| 5 | Isak LIV · FWD | MUN (H) | £9.2m | 5.3 | 19.5 | 21.8% |
| 6 | Vuskovic BHA · DEF | hul (a) | £5.2m | 5.1 | 17.8 | 7.4% |
| 7 | Raya ARS · GKP | new (a) | £6.2m | 5.0 | 19.3 | 46.6% |
| 8 | Konsa ARS · DEF | new (a) | £4.8m | 5.0 | 19.1 | 23.1% |
| 9 | Rogers CHE · MID | LEE (H) | £8.2m | 4.8 | 18.4 | 52.6% |
| 10 | Verbruggen BHA · GKP | hul (a) | £4.6m | 4.8 | 16.5 | 23.1% |
| 11 | Palmer CHE · MID | LEE (H) | £9.8m | 4.7 | 17.8 | 28.1% |
| 12 | Barry EVE · FWD | bre (a) | £5.6m | 4.7 | 19.7 | 7.6% |
| 13 | Donnarumma MCI · GKP | FUL (H) | £5.5m | 4.7 | 16.5 | 7.3% |
| 14 | Silva BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.1m | 4.7 | 19.1 | 2.6% |
| 15 | Thiago BRE · FWD | EVE (H) | £7.8m | 4.5 | 15.5 | 9.2% |
| 16 | Gakpo LIV · MID | MUN (H) | £7.1m | 4.5 | 16.9 | 6.9% |
| 17 | Ndiaye MCI · MID | FUL (H) | £5.8m | 4.5 | 16.2 | 5.5% |
| 18 | Tavernier BOU · MID | NFO (H) | £6.6m | 4.4 | 18.2 | 27.8% |
| 19 | Ødegaard ARS · MID | new (a) | £6.7m | 4.4 | 16.5 | 16.5% |
| 20 | Suzuki AVL · GKP | SUN (H) | £5.0m | 4.4 | 18.0 | 3.1% |
| 21 | Hill BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.5m | 4.4 | 17.7 | 2.6% |
| 22 | Groß BHA · MID | hul (a) | £6.2m | 4.3 | 15.7 | 46.9% |
| 23 | Kinsky TOT · GKP | IPS (H) | £4.4m | 4.3 | 14.3 | 15.4% |
| 24 | Robertson TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.3m | 4.3 | 13.1 | 2.4% |
| 25 | Rúben MCI · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.5m | 4.3 | 14.8 | 2% |
| 26 | Richards CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.9m | 4.3 | 15.8 | 0.5% |
| 27 | Calafiori ARS · DEF | new (a) | £5.9m | 4.2 | 15.7 | 48% |
| 28 | Mbeumo MUN · MID | liv (a) | £7.9m | 4.2 | 20.3 | 20.4% |
| 29 | Kudus TOT · MID | IPS (H) | £6.6m | 4.2 | 13.6 | 1.8% |
| 30 | Disasi CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.4m | 4.2 | 14.8 | 0.1% |
| 31 | N.Jackson AVL · FWD | SUN (H) | £7.0m | 4.1 | 17.0 | 26.2% |
| 32 | Evanilson BOU · FWD | NFO (H) | £6.4m | 4.1 | 17.0 | 18.2% |
| 33 | Kelleher BRE · GKP | EVE (H) | £5.0m | 4.1 | 12.6 | 6.1% |
| 34 | Neto CHE · MID | LEE (H) | £6.6m | 4.1 | 15.8 | 5% |
| 35 | Van den Berg BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.9m | 4.1 | 12.8 | 0.1% |
| 36 | Calvert-Lewin LEE · FWD | che (a) | £6.1m | 4.0 | 18.5 | 20.8% |
| 37 | Manzambi AVL · MID | SUN (H) | £6.1m | 4.0 | 16.6 | 7.1% |
| 38 | Mitchell CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 14.1 | 4.9% |
| 39 | Ajer BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 12.8 | 4.1% |
| 40 | Gomez BHA · MID | hul (a) | £5.0m | 4.0 | 14.8 | 4% |
| 41 | Solanke TOT · FWD | IPS (H) | £5.8m | 4.0 | 12.8 | 1.5% |
| 42 | Maatsen AVL · DEF | SUN (H) | £4.4m | 4.0 | 16.7 | 0.4% |
| 43 | Canvot CRY · DEF | cov (a) | £4.8m | 4.0 | 14.4 | 0.2% |
| 44 | Wirtz LIV · MID | MUN (H) | £7.2m | 3.9 | 14.8 | 5.1% |
| 45 | Doku MCI · MID | FUL (H) | £7.5m | 3.9 | 14.2 | 4.6% |
| 46 | Van de Ven TOT · DEF | IPS (H) | £5.0m | 3.9 | 12.1 | 3.9% |
| 47 | Gvardiol MCI · DEF | FUL (H) | £5.7m | 3.8 | 13.3 | 25.9% |
| 48 | Virgil LIV · DEF | MUN (H) | £6.4m | 3.8 | 15.6 | 15% |
| 49 | Rice ARS · MID | new (a) | £7.4m | 3.8 | 14.7 | 12.5% |
| 50 | Kostoulas BHA · FWD | hul (a) | £5.8m | 3.8 | 14.0 | 10.2% |
| 51 | Kayode BRE · DEF | EVE (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 11.2 | 6.8% |
| 52 | Barcola LIV · MID | MUN (H) | £8.1m | 3.8 | 14.4 | 4.3% |
| 53 | Truffert BOU · DEF | NFO (H) | £5.4m | 3.8 | 15.5 | 3.3% |
| 54 | Petrović BOU · GKP | NFO (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 15.1 | 3.1% |
| 55 | Murillo NFO · DEF | bou (a) | £5.5m | 3.8 | 17.5 | 2.1% |
| 56 | Rudoni COV · MID | CRY (H) | £4.9m | 3.8 | 14.5 | 0.9% |
| 57 | Pinnock COV · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 13.3 | 0.1% |
| 58 | Cash AVL · DEF | SUN (H) | £4.3m | 3.7 | 15.2 | 4% |
| 59 | Rayan BOU · MID | NFO (H) | £6.3m | 3.7 | 15.1 | 2.3% |
| 60 | Tonali TOT · MID | IPS (H) | £5.3m | 3.7 | 12.9 | 2% |
Source: Kickabout model.
THIS WEEK
Think the model's wrong?
Make your GW10 Captain Call. Beat the model, top your mates.
Make your callMore for GW11
FAQ
Who will score the most FPL points in GW11?
Erling Haaland has the highest expected points for GW11: 6.2.
Who are the best FPL players by position for GW11?
Top goalkeepers: Raya 5.0, Verbruggen 4.8 and Donnarumma 4.7. Top defenders: De Cuyper 6.0, Gabriel 5.8 and Van Hecke 5.4. Top midfielders: Rogers 4.8, Palmer 4.7 and Gakpo 4.5. Top forwards: Haaland 6.2, Isak 5.3 and Barry 4.7.
What is xP?
Expected points: the average FPL score a player would get if the gameweek were played many times, allowing for minutes, goals, assists, clean sheets and bonus.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.