FPL GW14 Predicted Points
| # | Player | Fixture | Price | GW14 xP | Next 1 xP | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mbeumo MUN · MID | COV (H) | £7.9m | 6.2 | 6.2 | 20.4% |
| 2 | Gabriel ARS · DEF | tot (a) | £8.0m | 5.8 | 5.8 | 24.5% |
| 3 | Silva BOU · DEF | HUL (H) | £5.1m | 5.8 | 5.8 | 2.6% |
| 4 | Haaland MCI · FWD | bre (a) | £15.8m | 5.6 | 5.6 | 79% |
| 5 | Tavernier BOU · MID | HUL (H) | £6.6m | 5.6 | 5.6 | 27.8% |
| 6 | Calvert-Lewin LEE · FWD | IPS (H) | £6.1m | 5.6 | 5.6 | 20.8% |
| 7 | Bogle LEE · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.8m | 5.3 | 5.3 | 11.3% |
| 8 | Hill BOU · DEF | HUL (H) | £5.5m | 5.3 | 5.3 | 2.6% |
| 9 | Evanilson BOU · FWD | HUL (H) | £6.4m | 5.2 | 5.2 | 18.2% |
| 10 | Barry EVE · FWD | FUL (H) | £5.6m | 5.2 | 5.2 | 7.6% |
| 11 | Raya ARS · GKP | tot (a) | £6.2m | 5.1 | 5.1 | 46.6% |
| 12 | Konsa ARS · DEF | tot (a) | £4.8m | 5.0 | 5.0 | 23.1% |
| 13 | Muharemović LEE · DEF | IPS (H) | £5.1m | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.1% |
| 14 | Truffert BOU · DEF | HUL (H) | £5.4m | 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.3% |
| 15 | Justin LEE · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.5m | 4.9 | 4.9 | 2.3% |
| 16 | Lammens MUN · GKP | COV (H) | £4.8m | 4.8 | 4.8 | 7.5% |
| 17 | Trafford LEE · GKP | IPS (H) | £5.0m | 4.8 | 4.8 | 6.3% |
| 18 | Maguire MUN · DEF | COV (H) | £4.7m | 4.8 | 4.8 | 5.5% |
| 19 | Suzuki AVL · GKP | CRY (H) | £5.0m | 4.8 | 4.8 | 3.1% |
| 20 | Rogers CHE · MID | LIV (H) | £8.2m | 4.6 | 4.6 | 52.6% |
| 21 | Isak LIV · FWD | che (a) | £9.2m | 4.6 | 4.6 | 21.8% |
| 22 | Petrović BOU · GKP | HUL (H) | £4.5m | 4.6 | 4.6 | 3.1% |
| 23 | Dalot MUN · DEF | COV (H) | £4.8m | 4.6 | 4.6 | 1.3% |
| 24 | B.Fernandes MUN · MID | COV (H) | £11.7m | 4.5 | 4.5 | 21.5% |
| 25 | Rayan BOU · MID | HUL (H) | £6.3m | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.3% |
| 26 | Yoro MUN · DEF | COV (H) | £4.8m | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.5% |
| 27 | Maatsen AVL · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.4m | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.4% |
| 28 | Smith BOU · DEF | HUL (H) | £4.5m | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.2% |
| 29 | Palmer CHE · MID | LIV (H) | £9.8m | 4.4 | 4.4 | 28.1% |
| 30 | N.Jackson AVL · FWD | CRY (H) | £7.0m | 4.4 | 4.4 | 26.2% |
| 31 | De Cuyper BHA · DEF | nfo (a) | £5.4m | 4.3 | 4.3 | 45.1% |
| 32 | Manzambi AVL · MID | CRY (H) | £6.1m | 4.3 | 4.3 | 7.1% |
| 33 | Tarkowski EVE · DEF | FUL (H) | £6.2m | 4.2 | 4.2 | 19% |
| 34 | Ødegaard ARS · MID | tot (a) | £6.7m | 4.2 | 4.2 | 16.5% |
| 35 | Murillo NFO · DEF | BHA (H) | £5.5m | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.1% |
| 36 | Amad MUN · MID | COV (H) | £5.7m | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.3% |
| 37 | Calafiori ARS · DEF | tot (a) | £5.9m | 4.1 | 4.1 | 48% |
| 38 | Pickford EVE · GKP | FUL (H) | £5.5m | 4.1 | 4.1 | 8.5% |
| 39 | Vuskovic BHA · DEF | nfo (a) | £5.2m | 4.1 | 4.1 | 7.4% |
| 40 | Ndiaye MCI · MID | bre (a) | £5.8m | 4.1 | 4.1 | 5.5% |
| 41 | Cash AVL · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.3m | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4% |
| 42 | Hall NEW · DEF | SUN (H) | £5.3m | 4.0 | 4.0 | 19.8% |
| 43 | Gakpo LIV · MID | che (a) | £7.1m | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.9% |
| 44 | Lindelöf AVL · DEF | CRY (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.6% |
| 45 | Gudmundsson LEE · DEF | IPS (H) | £4.5m | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.1% |
| 46 | Verbruggen BHA · GKP | nfo (a) | £4.6m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 23.1% |
| 47 | Donnarumma MCI · GKP | bre (a) | £5.5m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.3% |
| 48 | Neto CHE · MID | LIV (H) | £6.6m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5% |
| 49 | Gonzalo FUL · FWD | eve (a) | £5.9m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 4.4% |
| 50 | Horníček NEW · GKP | SUN (H) | £5.0m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.3% |
| 51 | Kluivert BOU · MID | HUL (H) | £5.9m | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.9% |
| 52 | Thiago BRE · FWD | MCI (H) | £7.8m | 3.8 | 3.8 | 9.2% |
| 53 | N.Williams NFO · DEF | BHA (H) | £4.9m | 3.8 | 3.8 | 5.7% |
| 54 | Affengruber FUL · DEF | eve (a) | £4.5m | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.6% |
| 55 | Christie BOU · MID | HUL (H) | £5.0m | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0% |
| 56 | Rice ARS · MID | tot (a) | £7.4m | 3.7 | 3.7 | 12.5% |
| 57 | McAtee NFO · MID | BHA (H) | £5.5m | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.1% |
| 58 | Doku MCI · MID | bre (a) | £7.5m | 3.6 | 3.6 | 4.6% |
| 59 | Leno FUL · GKP | eve (a) | £4.5m | 3.6 | 3.6 | 4.4% |
| 60 | Delap NFO · FWD | BHA (H) | £5.4m | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.5% |
Source: Kickabout model.
THIS WEEK
Think the model's wrong?
Make your GW10 Captain Call. Beat the model, top your mates.
Make your callMore for GW14
FAQ
Who will score the most FPL points in GW14?
Bryan Mbeumo has the highest expected points for GW14: 6.2.
Who are the best FPL players by position for GW14?
Top goalkeepers: Raya 5.1, Lammens 4.8 and Trafford 4.8. Top defenders: Gabriel 5.8, Silva 5.8 and Bogle 5.3. Top midfielders: Mbeumo 6.2, Tavernier 5.6 and Rogers 4.6. Top forwards: Haaland 5.6, Calvert-Lewin 5.6 and Evanilson 5.2.
What is xP?
Expected points: the average FPL score a player would get if the gameweek were played many times, allowing for minutes, goals, assists, clean sheets and bonus.
More free FPL tools
Daily football games · All FPL tools
Kickabout is independent. Not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data: Fantasy Premier League.